LIVE VIDEO: WLBZ NEWS CENTER 2 at 6:00    Watch
 

TOURNEY TIME '13 Wednesday 2/13 Prelim Schedules/Results

12:39 PM, Feb 14, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +

NEWS CENTER - Here is the schedule for todays prelim games.

Wednesday 2/13 Prelims
Class A West Girls

AGW2 (9) Windham Eagles 47
(8) Gorham Rams 58

AGW6 (11) Bonny Eagle Scots 31 
(6) Sanford Spartans 50

AGW8 (10) Marshwood Hawks 33 
(7) Thornton Academy Golden Trojans 34

Class A East Boys

ABE10 (9) Mt. Ararat Eagles 53
(8) Oxford Hills Vikings 52

Class B East Boys
BBE10 (9) Nokomis Warriors 46
(8) Camden Hills Windjammers 62

BBE11 (13) Foxcroft Academy Ponies 55
(4) Oceanside Mariners 45

BBE12 (12) Hermon Hawks 43
(5) Caribou Vikings 47

BBE14 (11) Washington Academy Raiders 58 
(6) Winslow Black Raiders 65

BBE16 (10) Old Town Coyotes 33
(7) Waterville Purple Panthers 75

Class B West Girls

BGW2 (9) Maranacook Black Bears 37
(8) Freeport Falcons 48

BGW4 (12) Falmouth Yachtsmen 40
(5) Greely Rangers 42

BGW6 (11) Wells Warriors 53
(6) Gray-New Gloucester Patriots 46

BGW8 (10) Oak Hill Raiders 36
(7) Cape Elizabeth Capers 55

Class C West Boys

CBW2 (9) St. Doms Saints 56
(8) Wiscasset Wolverines 78

CBW6 (11) Mt. Abram Roadrunners 42
(6) Old Orchard Beach Sea Gulls 63

CBW8 (10) Monmouth Mustangs 36
(7) Winthrop Ramblers 32

Class C East Boys

CBE10 (9) Fort Kent Warriors 49
(8) Bucksport Golden Bucks 57

CBE14 (11) Piscataquis Pirates 38 
(6) Dexter Tigers 52

CBE16 (10) George Stevens Eagles 41
(7) Stearns Minutemen 60

Class D East Boys

DBE10 (9) Southern Aroostook Warriors 54
(8) Easton Bears 61

DBE11 (13) Woodland Dragons 38
(4) Deer Isle-Stonington Mariners 59

DBE12 (12) Limestone Eagles 33
(5) Hodgdon Hawks 47

DBE13 (14) Schenck Wolverines 55
(3) Central Aroostook Panthers 62 OT

DBE14 (11) Katahdin Cougars 37
(6) Machias Dogs 43

DBE15 (15) Van Buren Crusaders 54
(2) Washburn Beavers 91

DBE16 (10) Fort Fairfield Tigers 54
(7) Bangor Christian Patriots 60

Most Watched Videos