USAToday HSS Thursday Schedules and Scores

11:56 PM, Jun 6, 2013   |    comments
  • Share
  • Print
  • - A A A +
Photo by Jason Gendron Photography/Jeff Schools

(NEWS CENTER) - More Softball and Baseball Quarterfinal action on Thursday. Schedules and scores updated all night right here. Winners will be in BOLD

SOFTBALL

CLASS 'A' WEST

(6) BONNY EAGLE  1 (3) SANFORD  2 F
(7) BIDDEFORD 3 (2) SOUTH PORTLAND 10
(5) NOBLE   (4) THORNTON ACADEMY
(9) MARSHWOOD 1 (1) SCARBOROUGH 5 F

CLASS 'A' EAST

(8) ERSKINE ACADEMY 2 (1) BREWER 23
(5) EDWARD LITTLE 0 (4) SKOWHEGAN 1 F

CLASS 'B' WEST

(12) YARMOUTH 3 (4) GREELY 9
(6) GRAY/NEW GLOUCESTER 6 (3) OAK HILL 3 F 
(10) POLAND 2 (2) CAPE ELIZABETH 4

CLASS 'B' EAST

(9) MEDOMAK VALLEY 4 (1) GARDINER 8 F
(5) NOKOMIS 0 (4) HERMON 4
(6) WASHINGTON ACADEMY 0 (3) OCEANSIDE 1
(7) WINSLOW 0 (2) OLD TOWN 4

CLASS 'C' WEST

(8) MT ABRAM 1 (1) MADISON 8
(5) WINTHROP 3 (4) HALL-DALE 5 F
(7) CARRABEC 0 (2) DIRIGO 12

CLASS 'C' EAST

(9) GEORGE STEVENS 2 (1) CALAIS 15
(5) MATTANAWCOOK 13 (4) STEARNS 1 F 
(7) DEXTER 4 (2) BUCKSPORT 8
(6) NARRAGUAGUS 0 (3) ORONO  2 F

CLASS 'D' EAST

(8) DI-STONINGTON 0 (1) LIMESTONE 10
(5) FORT FAIRFIELD 2 (4) KATAHDIN 3
(11) WOODLAND 6 (3) CENTRAL AROOSTOOK 3 F 

BASEBALL

CLASS 'A' WEST

(8) PORTLAND 5 (1) SCARBOROUGH 4 F
(5) CHEVERUS 2 (4) WESTBROOK 3
(7) THORNTON ACADEMY 1 (2) MARSHWOOD 2 F
(11) BIDDEFORD 4 (3) WINDHAM 5 F/13

CLASS 'A' EAST

(7) LEWISTON 4 (2) HAMPDEN ACADEMY 11

CLASS 'B' WEST

(8) FRYEBURG ACADEMY 1 (1) GREELY 11
(5) YORK 14 (4) YARMOUTH 1 F 
(11) OAK HILL 1 (3) MORSE 7
(10) POLAND 4 (2) FALMOUTH 5 F

CLASS 'B' EAST

(8) MDI 2 (1) JOHN BAPST 0 F 
(5) CAMDEN HILLS 4 (4) WATERVILLE 10
(7) WASHINGTON ACADEMY 0 (2) WINSLOW 7
(11) NOKOMIS 3 (3) FOXCROFT ACADEMY 8

CLASS 'C' WEST

(8) OLD ORCHARD BEACH 3 (1) DIRIGO 4
(5) MONMOUTH 3 (4) HALL-DALE 5 F
(6) SACOPEE VALLEY 7 (3) WINTHROP 8 F
 
CLASS 'C' EAST

(8) SEARSPORT 0 (1) STEARNS 12
(5) ORONO 8 (4) CALAIS 3 F 
(6) DEXTER 17 (3) MATTANAWCOOK 5 F 
(7) GEORGE STEVENS 1 (2) BUCKSPORT 2

CLASS 'D' EAST

(9) KATAHDIN 8 (1) HODGDON 0 F
(5) FORT FAIRFIELD 7 (4) SOUTHERN AROOSTOOK 17
(7) WOODLAND 0 (2) BANGOR CHRISTIAN 10
(6) LIMESTONE 8 (3) WISDOM 9

Most Watched Videos